Privacy Policy(EN)


1. IDENTITY OF THE DATA CONTROLLER

BRANEN AUTOMOTIVE S.L. with VAT number B01826452, hereinafter the RESPTTO, with registered address in Madrid (Madrid), at Travesía José Arcones Gil nº 3, and e-mail info@certicoc.com, is the Owner of this Website and Responsible for the Processing of the User’s Personal Data and informs you that the information provided will be processed in accordance with the provisions of the EU Data Protection Regulation 679/2016 and the Organic Law 3/2018 on Personal Data Protection and guarantee of digital rights), informing you that:

2. PURPOSES AND LEGITIMACY OF THE PROCESSING

To offer you a better user experience through improvements that we implement in the interface and web operations Send you informative and/or promotional communications if you provide your contact details and consent.

3. RETENTION PERIODS

The data provided will be kept until the User requests the deletion of their data. Once the interested party has informed us of the deletion of their data, they will be blocked and subsequently deleted from our files or returned to the owner of the data, as the case may be, of the media on which the information provided is stored, without the retention of copies of said information being permitted.

4. COMMUNICATION OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES
Your data will only be used for the aforementioned purposes and will not be passed on to third parties, except for those communications to the Authorities, Bodies or Offices of the Public Administrations that were consented to by the User or person authorised by him/her for the proper fulfilment of the obligations arising from the services provided, or that are mandatory or authorised by Law.

5. DUTY OF CONFIDENTIALITY
The RESPTTO guarantees the confidentiality of the personal data contained in its files and will adopt the regulatory measures that prevent, as far as possible, their alteration, loss, unauthorised processing or access.

6. EXERCISE OF RIGHTS
Users have the right to access their personal data, rectify inaccurate data or request its deletion when the data is no longer necessary. On certain occasions, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of claims. Users may exercise their rights by sending their request in writing and sufficiently identifying themselves to the e-mail address info@certicoc.com. They also have the right to withdraw their consent to the processing of their personal data at any time and to submit any claim they deem appropriate to the Supervisory Authority.